Staff Directory

Office Staff
Jared Peltzman, Principal
Michelle Jimenez, Secretary
Catherine Reynolds, Attendance
Lee Anne Keesal, Nurse
Shanelle Manaya, Guidance
Room 6
eBoard
Judy Snyder, Child Study Team Case Manager
Kindergarten
Christine Gentile
Rm 2

Gina Klinshaw
Rm 3

Norri McGrath, Kindergarten - Second Grade SC
Room 27
eBoard
Lisa Seward, ESL Enrichment
Rm 2
eBoard
Dawn Slaton
Rm 1
eBoard
First Grade
April Joy Kon
Rm 22
eBoard

Elizabeth Martines
Rm 21
eBoard
Christina Mays
Rm 23
eboard
Norri McGrath, Kindergarten - Second Grade SC
Rm 27
eBoard
Sharon Schreiber
Rm 24
eBoard
Second Grade
Christina Curlett
Rm 15

Christina Hughes
Rm 17
eBoard
Norri McGrath, Kindergarten - Second Grade SC
Rm 27
eboard
Linda Pezzella
Rm 29

Melissa Reitano
Rm 16
eBoard
Third Grade
Danielle Douglas
Rm 19
eBoard
Math eBoard
Colleen Girgenti
Rm 14
eBoard
Math eBoard
Deborah Penrod, 3rd - 5th Grade SC
Rm 31

Joanne Rizzo
Rm 13
eboard
Math eBoard
Jennifer Vanginhoven
Rm 18
eBoard
Math eBoard
Fourth Grade
Jen Cyr
Rm 5
eBoard
Susanna Esposito
Rm 9
eBoard
Donna Friedman / Beth Pease
Rm 20
eboard
Deborah Penrod, 3rd - 5th Grade SC
Rm 31

Lee Zmijewski
Rm 10
eBoard
Fifth Grade
Timothy Casale
Rm 11
eBoard
Debi Miller / Karen Potter
Rm 12
eBoard
Arezou Montgomery
Rm 25
eboard
Deborah Penrod, 3rd - 5th Grade SC
Rm 31
Basic Skills
Rosaleen Gglielmelli
Rm 4

Ellen Trombetta
Rm 4
Encore
Linda Day-Strutz, Art
Rm 28

Art Johnson, Art
Rm 28

Jacob Weber, Instrumental Music
Rm 26
eBoard
Jill Jeffers, Media Specialist
Library
eBoard
Laura Harmon, Music (Vocal)
Rm 26
eBoard
Alexis Henderson, Music (Vocal)
Rm 26
eBoard
Gail Gersie, Physical Education
APR

John Lauk, Physical Education
APR

Jennifer Henry, SSI
Rm 26
eBoard

Jacqueline Kamison, SSI
Rm 26
eBoard


Stephany Villar, World Language

Rm 26
eBoard

Resource / In-Class Support
Beth Pease, Inclusion
Rm 9
Karen Potter, Inclusion
Rm 12

Barbara Clarke, Resource
Rm 30

Eva McGovern, Resource
Rm 30
Special Support
Danielle DiRenzo, ESL
Rm 2
eBoard
Lisa Feinstein, Literacy Teacher Coach
Rm 8

Patrick McHenry, Math Coach
Rm 8
eBoard
Debi Kardon-Duff, PT
Rm 6

Lynn Totoro, PT
Rm 6
Susan Pettijohn, Speech
Rm 6
Website
Custodial Staff
Yohanny Garden
Patricia Tighe
Aida Cordova
Educational Assistants
Choy Anthony
Jennifer Craft
Eva Harbora
Shelly Hollingsworth
Thomas Lynch
Caren Morgan
Susan Murphy
Ellen O'Donnell
Michelle Pierce
Cathy Reynolds
Debi Silver-Steiner
Gail Smeland
HIlda Weinger
Powered by Finalsite